Home Mission Statement Founder Membership Roster Application Hall of Fame Newsletter Photo Gallery Testimonials Contact Us Upcoming Events

Black Belt Award

 MASTERS LIST
(A new subsidiary of the Grandmasters Council)

Aksenov, Alexander I. - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Albenze, Master Michael - 6th dan Shotokan Karate - New Port Richey, FL
Alexander Bezuglov I. - Crushalo, Russia
Alexey, Klishin - Crushalo System - Russia
Ali, Chief Master Rahman - Black Lion UpKuDo - FL.
Almautov, Ilgizar - Crushalo, Tatarstan Russia
Ardebily, Amir - Kung-Fu / Kickboxing, St. Petersburg FL.
Ashton, Master Mike - Ty Ga JuJitsu - England
Badiang, Puanani S. - Shihan-Dai Seite-Do Karate / Hawaii
Balai, Chalacho - Krav Maga Haim Zut - Israel
Barefoot, Mike - Manabi Masho Jiu-Jitsu - NC
Bayne, Dr. Mark K. - Shaolin Kung-Fu/Tai Chi Chuan - Kingsville, MD
Bellani, Marco - Italy
Belov, Yuri , Crushalo, - Moscow Russia
Belyakov, Mikhail - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Best Dr. Albert Jr.- 6th dan Special Operations Combat Karate, Barbados
Bodiford, Curtis Lee - 7th dan Shotokan - Conroe, TX
Bolshakov, Andrey - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Brandt, Michael - 5th dan TaeKwonDo - DENMARK 
Brideau, Kyoshi Rome Joseph - 8th dan Canadian Karate/ Kung-Fu - CANADA
Buskirk, Master Denny - 6th dan Shorin Ryu - Yucaiapa, CA
Cheek, Brian - Long-Shimabuku-Isshinryu - SC
Clifton, Master Sharon Pearson - Watai Ryu Karate - Hobe Sound, FL
Cobb, Rickey - Long-Shimabuku Isshinryu - SC
Craft, Wes - Matsumura Bushi Jutsu - AK
Daria, Rybakov - Crushalo System - Russia
Davies, Darren - Harrow, UK
Denson, Master George - Kenpo Karate - Cocoa Beach, FL
DeMott, Robert - 7th dan Presas Modern Arnis/ 7th dan TaeKwonDo - FL
Drai, Master Shuki – Mixed Defensive Tactics – FL.
Driscoll, Renshi Jeff - 6th dan Kosho Ryu Kempo - Pennsylvania
Evgeny, Semin - Crushalo System - Russia
Fanelli, Andrew - TaeKwonDo - CA
Flores, Vincent - 6th dan Urban Goju - Florida
Foster, Master Joseph K. - 7th dan Kanzen Kenpo - CANADA
Fricke, Renshi Jens - 6th dan Ty-Ga Karate - GERMANY
Gaitens, Master Mark - 5th dan Hapkido/ Advanced Instructor CSSD/SC - SCOTLAND
Gat, Soke Dai Ell – Kwon Bop Do – Australia
Gavri, Moshe - Krav Maga Haim Zut - Israel
Gheller, Arturo - Arnis/ Kali/ Escrima - Italy
Golovnin, Ilya V., - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Gonzales, Master Denise – Danzan Ryu JuJitsu/ Judo – CA.
Grim, Rick - Goju Ryu/ Kyu Shin Ryu - FL
Halachmi, Dagan Beit - Krav Maga Haim Zut - Israel
Hansen, Kim Sinding - 5th dan TaeKwonDo - DENMARK
Hedden, Soke Dai Robert - 8th Dan Bunbu-Ichi Zendo Kyokai, FL
Hewitson, Arjarn Nick - Petchyindee Muay Thai - W. Bloomfield, MI
Ivanovich, Shtatnyj Alexander , - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Jenkins, Robert M. - Long-Shimabuku Isshinryu - FL
Johnson, Steven E. - 7th dan Motobu-Ha Shito Ryu - VA
Jordan, Tony - Tay Son Nhan Vietnamese Martial Art System - TX
Keko, Peter - Long-Shimabuku Isshinryu - TN
Kernels, Bryan - Long-Shimabuku Isshinryu - SC
Kirschner, Amy Chittenden - WA
Kobashigawa, Master Peter - Hapkido TaeKwonDo Freeform - HAWAII
Kossivakis, Master Michael - 6th dan Modern Fighting System Karate - GREECE
Lahner, Florian- Germany
Larke, Master Guy - 7th dan Cheon Ji Muye Do - KOREA
Lee, Renshi James D - 5th dan Goju Ryu Karate - NewYork, NY
Leslie, Master Tony - Ty Ga Karate - England
Levac, Professor Daniel E. 8th dan Jiu-Jitsu Jukitae - CANADA
Lira, Master Darlynson – Darcio Lira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – CA.
Marquez Chris - Master, San Jitsu - Jacksonville, FL
Martelle, SiGung Michael Bernard - Yang Style Tai Chi Chuan -CANADA
Martin, Master R.V. - Hoshinroshiryu - Lake Charles, LA
McLinden, Master Norman - 6th dan TaeKwonDo - Milford, MA
Mehabad, Past Master Meni - Krav Maga Haim Zut - Israel
Migel, Alexei , - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Milliet, Senior Master Steve - Ch'uang Chun Pai - MS
Mills, Lon - 7th dan Jehovah Way Defense Order
Murdock, Mark - 7th dan Manabi-Masho Jujitsu - Raleigh, NC
Murphy, Master Mark - Ty Ga Karate - England
Nathan MD, Master Howard – Tai Shin Doh – PA.
Nikishov, Ivan I. , - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Nilson, Nicalaj Engberg - 5th dan TaeKwonDo - DENMARK
Nuwar, Montaser Abu - Kenpo - FL
Nyman Jr., Alfred W. – Aiki Tora Ryu – FL.
Oleg, Rybakov - Crushalo System - Russia
Olson, Tim - MN
Ord, Robert - 8th Dan Bunbu-Ichi Zendo Kyokai, FL
Parisi, Master Keith - Passare's Kenpo Karate - Rhode Island
Pavel, Prokopovich , - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Prasetya, Guro Daniel - Inner Wave Pencak Silat Union - Ft. Collins, CO
Ramos, Edessa- Switzerland / Germany
Ranger, Kyoshi Guy - 8th dan Goju Kai of Canada/ 6th dan Jiu-Jitsu - CANADA
Robinson, Shihan Willie - 4th dan Angelic Ninjutsu, NJ
Rose, Professor Eddie - 7th dan Torahana Ryu - Pittsburgh, PA
Roth, Master Allan – Tai Shin Doh – OH.
Ruby, Nolan G. - 5th dan Jehovah Way Defense Order
Rutherford, Jimmy - Master, San-Jitsu - Jacksonville, FL
Rybakov, Oleg , - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Sambleden, Stefan - 6th dan TaeKwonDo - DENMARK
Scheidereiter, Gm Heinz – 9th dan TaeKwonDo – GERMANY
Seif, Samir - Master, Goshin Ryu Seif Jujutsu - CANADA
Semin, Eugeny R., - Crushalo, Moscow Russia
Spencer, Wayne R. - 4th dan TaeKwonDo - Suffolk, VA
Snyder, Joe - Long-Shimabuku Isshinryu - SC
Stanifer, Thomas - 8th Dan Bunbu-Ichi Zendo Kyokai, FL
Stepnov, Oleksandr - Crushalo, Donetsk region Ukraine
Stokely, Shihan Earl J.- 5th dan Shaolin Ryu Shina Nippon JuJutsu, NC.
Stockfisch, Susanne – 4th dan TaeKwonDo – GERMANY
Tan Oon Lye, Master Alvin - 7th dan Goju Ryu Karate Do - SINGAPORE
Theurer, Juergen - Soke Dai, 8th Dan Kijutsu Germany
Tieman, John - 5th dan Asura Ryu Kosho Shorei Kenpo Karate - CA
Torre, Tony - FL
Tottingham, Dr. Frank L. - 8th dan Kirsuto Shinsei Ji Ei Budo Ryu - Sioux Falls, SD
Tran Quoc - Master / Founder Tinh Vo Dao , NJ USA
Turner, Master Keith - Ty Ga JuJitsu - England
Van Donk, Master Linda - Bushindo - CA
Vanzandt, Kenton - Zujitsu - NY
Velez II, Shihan Carlos S. - Kyokushin Karate - Tamarac, FL
Ward, Soke Dai Patrick – Kam Lung Kempo – Canada
Willoughby, Master Jim - UKA System - CA
Yasuhara, Master Minoru - 7th dan Shinshinkan Karate Do, JAPAN
Zavodny, Master Jason - 4th dan Tai Shin Doh - Cleveland, OH

POSTHUMOUS MEMBERS

Davis, Mary A. - Master ranking Cuong Nu - Burlington, NC