WHFSC Hall of Fame Ceremony & Seminar Symposium
Translate this page in your preferred language:
NOMINATION CATEGORIES
- Historical Figure
- World Martial Arts Ambassador Award of Excellence (awarded by Council)
- Continued Excellence in Martial Arts (specify if grandmaster, master, or sensei)
- Living Legend Award (most be world renowned w/ media attention)
- Council's International Man of the Year
- Council's International Woman of the Year
- Media Star of the Year
- Rising Star Award
- Historical Figure Award
- Pioneer (state art or innovation)
- Founder's Award (new style recognition)
- Council’s Grandmaster Award*
- International Grandmaster Award*
- Grandmaster of the Year*
- Grandmaster Instructor of the Year*
- Platinum Life Achievement (over 50 yrs in the martial arts)
- Golden Life Achievement (over 40 yrs in the martial arts)
- Silver Life Achievement (over 30 yrs in the martial arts)
- Outstanding Leadership Award
- Regional Leadership Award
- Council’s Master Award
- Master Instructor of the Year*
- National Instructor of the Year*
- Regional Instructor of the Year*
- International Achievement (state accomplishments)
- National Achievement (state accomplishments)
- Regional Achievement (state accomplishments)
- Showmanship Award (demonstrations)
- Seminar Leader Award
- Best Breaker
- World's Outstanding Adult Male Competitor of the Year
- World's Outstanding Adult Female Competitor of the Year
- Male Forms Competitor of the Year
- Male Fighter of the Year
- Female Forms Competitor of the Year
- Female Fighter of the Year
- Style Man of the Year
- Style Woman of the Year
- Tournament Promoter of the Year - International
- Tournament Promoter of the Year - National
- Tournament Promoter of the Year - Regional
- Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts
- Organization of the Year
- Best Martial Arts School of the Year - International
- Best Martial Arts School of the Year - National
- Best Martial Arts School of the Year - Regional
- Humanitarian Award
- Most Innovative Training Equipment of the Year
- Most Innovative Training Program of the Year
- Best Professional Marketing Association
- Top Martial Arts Video Award
- Publication Media Award
- Writer's Award
- Write in category__________________
*Specify if "sport" or "self-defense" & style
JUNIOR DIVISIONS FOR THE YEAR
- Junior National Forms Competitor of the Year
- Junior Regional Forms Competitor of the Year
- Junior National Fighter of the Year
- Junior Regional Fighter of the Year
- Showmanship Award (demonstrations)
- Best Breaker
- Write in category__________________
STUDENT RECOGNITION AWARDS
(Recognition - Not an induction award)- Associate Award - Outstanding Instructor*
- Associate Award - Outstanding Assistant Instructor*
- Associate Award - Class contribution
- Associate Award - Administration
- Associate Award - Outstanding Student*
- Associate Award - Outstanding Loyalty
- Associate Award - Contributor
- Write in category_____________________
(Can be non-martial artist/ institution, etc.)
Specify if "sport" or "self-defense" & style